Carl Sandburg College in Galesburg has released the names of students who qualified for the dean’s list and honors list for the 2022 spring semester.

To qualify for the dean’s list, a student must be enrolled full-time (at least 12 credit hours) and earn a grade point average of at least 3.5 (on a 4.0 scale). To qualify for the honors list, a student must be enrolled full-time and earn a grade point average of 3.0 to 3.49.

DEAN’S LIST

Abingdon — Bailey Dickerson, Dylan Klingler, Aeslyn Seroka, Ethan Tucker

Aledo — Mattie Lower

Alexis — Avery Leffler

Avon — Emma Rauschert

Bettendorf — Hannah Brown, Kelsey Clarke, Ruchi Patel

Bushnell — Abbey Donaldson, Gracie Havens, Kena McCance

Cambridge — Melissa Glidden

Clinton — Selena Tello

Davenport — Erik Moon, Emily Wilhelm

East Galesburg — Taylor Brewer, Rachael Platt, Alex Vannaken

East Moline — Griffin Ronnebeck

East Peoria — Madisson Benson

Eldridge — Jordanne Twigg

Fort Madison — Carly Wehrle

Fulton — Connor Barnett, Ethan Rash

Galesburg — Chadrick Admire, Jose Agudelo Ramirez, Destiny Allen, Matheus Andrade, Jase Atwater, Tabitha Beaty, Samantha Boone, Alison Bowman, Aiden Breslin, Brandon Bridwell, Kayla Broussard, Arleta Brown, Alycea Burnett, Alec Byerly, Hannah Cain, Nathan Caltram, Shoshana Carges, Michael Christensen, Clayton Condreay, Samantha Cozad, Carly Crowl, Izabella Diaz, Lauren Driscoll, Eric Epperson, Shanon Fonvergne, Devon Gavel, Lucas Gomes, Brandy Gregory, Timothy Greig, Sophia Gugliotta, Meghan Harms, Lyle Hart, Oliver Hawkins, Jordan Holcomb, Dieter Horten, Justin Idle, Babra Jepkirui, Mercy Jerono, Kaden Johnson, Destiny Jones, Brian Kipchemis, Jeff Kipkorir, Faith Kiprop, Josphat Langat, Amanda Linze, Courtney Livingston, Hunter Magstadt, Catherine Maurizi, Kaylee Miller, Neemias Moreira, Kyle Neacy, Emma Nelson, Mary Njuguna, Bryce Nordstrom, Noah Nordstrom, Meagan Nunez, Santiago Palacio, Natalie Righi, Caleb Robinson, Luke Robinson, Thales Rodrigues, Laurie Sherwood, Ryan Simpson, Chelsea Stevenson, Alexander Sward, Alyssa Thomas, Carter Thompson, Van Nhi Tran, Abby Tucker, Adithya Vinod, Kaleb Walters, Molly Warren, Bree Williams, Kaleigh Willis, Abby Wilson, Kainan Woodruff

Galva — Eden Juarez

Keokuk — Olivia Dickens

Knoxville — Lauren Boone, Todd Gorman, Jason Hise, Logan Kavanagh, Geoffrey Paris, Haley Strom

Moline — Evan Guss-Bell

Monmouth — Aiden Armstrong, Jonathan Boyer, Bryan Castro Medrano, Maria Chavez, John Cozadd, William Douglas, Charles Fletcher, Courtney Hinton, Jerzi Johnson, Allison Juarez, Isabella Kilgore, Alexander Mendez, Janet Pratt, Alyssa Schneider, Teea Schoonover, Abigail Sikorski, Karli Strom, Avery Winking

New Windsor — Madison Kyser

Oneida — Laurabeth Bosomworth, Carson Miller, Mia Ponce Voss, Natalie Stanfield

Peoria — Lillianna Blackford, Destiny Coleman, Kortney Giles, Joseph Jockisch, Jadyn Swan

Quincy — Dejia Hankins, Taylor Leindecker

Rock Island — Janet Gutierrez, Taylor Vols

Silvis — Abbey Petty

Walnut — Jennifer Linley

Wataga — Matthew Sell

HONORS LIST

Abingdon — Douglas Mecum

Aledo — Natalie Finch

Alpha — Kourtnie Fox

Amboy — Kelynn Boyle

Avon — Adrienne Frakes, Mazie Kramer, Graham Struhs

Burlington — Jeron Conner

Cambridge — Nicholas Janson

Clinton — Emily Fought

East Galesburg — Hallie Price

Galesburg — Atem Agot, Jade Albright, Pietro Alfano, Caden Allen, Emily Bailey, Josue Bashombe, Letiya Bradford, Rebekah Bruington, Veronica Budde, Natalie Cantwell, Melonie Cuevas, James Cunningham, Kaylee Dean, Sydney Donaldson, Cindy Douglas, Kyra Dunn, Hanna Dunton, Isabelle Esquivel, Jennifer Felix, Tyler Ferris, Brandon Gallegos, Justis Gatson, Addisynn Hensley, Paula Herrera Galicia, Benjamin Hilton, Logan Johnson, Braden Kane, Calton Kibet, Emmanuel Kiprop, Kelsi Legge, Kelton Locke, Dejanae Matthews, Benie Mbanani, Paige McCleary, Jasmin McDaniel, Demarkius Medley, Erik Peterson, Theo Rodrigues, Chris Saadalla, Zachary Sandoval, Rylie Scales, Payton Sheckler, Emma St George, Tammy Truong, Cole Warnsing, Corissa Wright, Jazmin Zavala Vega

Geneseo — Emily Touchet

Kewanee — Kasey Jones

Knoxville — Brandon Benjamin, Rosalind Flater

Macomb — Riley Creasey, Ryan Thorman

Monmouth — Payton Bearden, Gage Chenault, Jorge Diaz, Cristina Dilley, Michelle Hernandez, Steven Meza, Maddalynne Mosena, Kayla Pinedo, Joseph Pleshko, Emma Smith, Ryan Stacker, Cullen Vickroy

New Windsor — Hilary Curtis

Oneida — Elijah Asplund, Aleesha Jones

Pekin — Adam Cash, Chelsey Catton

Peoria — Matthew Williams

Peoria Heights — Jonathon Shields

Rio — Adam Johnson

Rock Island — Maria Castaneda

Silvis — Tanner Kennedy

Sterling — Olivia Schwingle

Wataga — Daniel McDowell

DEAN’S LIST (PART-TIME)

Abingdon — Chase Allen, Trevor Baker, Benjamin Brady, Ashley Brock, Mason Fones, Angelina Johnson, Tanner Klockenga, Malinda Knuth, Madison McWhorter, Melaina McWhorter, Emma Poland, Clay Slagel, John Tuthill, Katelynn Zucco

Aledo — Alexandra Balmer, Stevie Engle

Alexis — Jennifer Cornell

Avon — Angela Craver, Sydney Dray, Talon Hunter, Katy Rodeffer, Haley Thorndyke, Ty Tinkham

Bettendorf — Hannah Healey

Burlington — Rachael Reger

Colona — Jessica Farnsworth

East Galesburg — Jillyen Kirgan, Kendra Rogers

Erie — Katie Hebeler

Galesburg — Janna Agbodza, Skylar Algren, Kaylee Allen, Desirae Arteaga, Grant Aten, Chris Blanco, Macey Bland, Dashay Burnett, Joshua Cole, Deana Coleman, Natalie Courtney, Ameyo Dadabo, Katlyn Daugherty, Abigail Davidson, Amber Esquivel, Cassandra Evitt, Talia Gibbs, Madeline Gonzalez, Natalie Gonzalez, Jennifer Hamilton, Alexis Hankins, Angela Harroun, Maggie Hickman, Jessica Ingle, Kimberly Ives Greene, Tabitha Johnson, Kamille Justus, Emmie Kersh, Sarah Larsen, Carrie Lawson, Ivette Leon, Jamison Littlefield, Elizabeth Lybarger, Lacy May, Bradley Miller, Ian Milligan, Nicholas Morrissey, Alaina Mulnix, Melissa Nelson, Brianna Nilles, Cassandra Osborne, Deborha Paige, Grace Palmer, Dylan Pedigo, Addison Perez, Patrick Poulson, Brianna Purcell, Nicole Raska, Tolliver Reynolds, Bethanie Ricketts, Kaylee Ross, Ashtin Schisler, Richard Schlosser, Cassandra Schmitz, Stephen Short, Carly Smith, Rachel Sotelo, Lydia Stomberg, Tulsa Talley, Nikala Timmons, Kayli Wells, Brittany Wilborn, Sara Wood, Mayana Workheiser, Deion Wright

Geneseo — Corrie Brabson

Knoxville — Justin Betz, Daniel Dredge, Teylar Green, Abbigail Johnson, Katelynne Jones, Connor Lozier, Carter Mason

Moline — Emily Joy

Monmouth — Benjamin Anderson, Ava Archer, Gisel Arteaga, Alexandria Ashby, Audelio Ayala Martinez, Kadi Barry Osterhagen, Josephine Blake, Nicole Bresnahan, Alexis Clark, Jessica Danes, Rileigh Ewing, Mattison Gillen, Erin Glisan, Selina Godina, Andrew Gunn, Alexandra Hofmann, Kyrie Howe, Nanette Kapesa, Elizabeth Kucharz, Brandy Lowry, Zayda Martin, Margarita Meza, Jankibahen Patel, Samantha Payne, Quinn Ramos Noel, George Seals, Abigale Shell, Isabel Sikorski, Cally Tate, Judith Tepexicuapa, Isabel Thompson

Muscatine — Brandon Rodriguez

Oneida — Faith Erlacher, Annalyn Lovell, Bella Ponce Voss

Peoria — Nolan Browder, Tamara Stormer

Rio — Alexandria Cain, Abigail Lee

Silvis — Yvette Caudillo

Wataga — Ashlyn Murdock

HONORS LIST (PART-TIME)

Abingdon — Molly Bell, Kylah Brown, Rylee Cooper, Ronda Crow, Mackenzie James, Ashley Jones, Mallorie Kisler, Jessie Roberts, Brittany Shipplett, Willow Shoop, Ariana Villarreal, Hailey Woodring

Aledo — Brittany Doherty, Lynnsie Franklin

Alpha — Madison Miller

Bettendorf — Chanique Hopson

Blue Grass — Hunter Vastine

Camanche — Seanna Lamberton

Colona — Alysia Anderson

Davenport, Iowa — Kashe Robinson, David Thai

East Moline — Joanitha Wilson

Galesburg — Sarah Allen, Alexandra Ayala, Brooke Batchelder, Jordan Belville, Dakota Benefiel, Kristin Bland, Erica Brown, Kaci Bryant, Ashley Butler, Malcolm Coon, Makel Crawford, Felicia Dunn, Stephanie Elliott, Tori Field, Hunter Frymire, Vanessa Gibbs, Sarah Gustafson, Claire Henry, Brianna Honeycutt, Cajun Hulse, Sharnae Jackson, Amos Kipkemoi, Amanda Lamb, Alexia Main, Alyssa Mixon, Gracia Neema, James Nelson, Desiree Nicholson, Bonnie Nielsen, Franck Nsimbi, Dasha Paige, Michael Patrick, Aubrey Payne, Susan Penhollow, Kaitlyn Pleshko, Ashleigh Plue, Mary Powell, Candance Reed, Ashley Reinstadtler, Chanda Rice, Katherine Schoessling, Emma Sells, Kyle Shaw, Cheyenne Sosa, Annika Spring, Alisha Stark, Ryne Straker, Candis Wade, Linda Walker, Taylor Warden, Myneka Warner, Alexia Wessels, Gavin West, Erika Wignall, Lawrence Wilborn, Trinia Williams

Kewanee — Brittany Nimrick, Brooklyn Pickering, Jaden Underwood

Macomb — Caden Buchanan Newman

Milan — Addyson Hanson

Moline — Courtney Thomas

Monmouth — Derek Chandler, Mollie Clark, Meredith Dulin, Alexis Finnicum, Jenna Frieden, Court Hopkins, Lily Johnson, Glodie Kapesa, Haley Kubis, Nicholas Lantz, Alexandra Lewis, Christophe Moma, Noah Munoz, Kaitlyn Purchase, Kadin Rogers, Ximena Rosas Pinedo, Zosia Stodolkiewicz, Catherine Wetzel

New Windsor — Madison Woodward

Oneida — Kaitlyn Courtright, Kayla Dillbeck, Stormy Johnson

Peoria — Amanda Hinderliter, Ledie Makita, Shameka Pate, Jessica Sheppard

Reynolds — Delaney Peterson

Rio — Clara Kuelper

Rock Island — Nicole Heald

Sherrard — Kayla Wilson

Silvis — Yoliztly Flores

Wataga — Krista Mansir, Olive Woodsmall

Woodhull — Elizabeth Junk